Top Bar
Bottom Bar

Directory

Image of the Douglas Byrd High School Eagles Logo on the Faculty and Staff Email Directory page.DOUGLAS BYRD HIGH SCHOOL EMAIL DIRECTORY
 ADMINISTRATION                                                                             EMAIL                      
 TAYLOR, ZOLETTA – Principal zolettataylor@ccs.k12.nc.us
 BAILEY (NEAL ), LESLIE – Assistant Principal lesliebailey@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GOODSON, TANYA  – Assistant Principaltanyagoodson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 HOWARD, JESSE – Assistant Principal jessehoward@ccs.k12.nc.us
 JOHNSON, CATINA – Assistant Principal catinaJohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 STUDENT SERVICES STAFF
 BORDERS, LEON – EC Case Manager leonborders@ccs.k12.nc.us
 KRALJEVIC, THEA – School Counselor – Chairperson theakraljevic@ccs.k12.nc.us
 LUCCHINO, LAURA – AIG Consultant lauralucchino@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MATTHEWS, MELISSA – School Counselor melissamatthews@ccs.k12.nc.us
 REVELS, CANDICE – Social Worker candicerevels@ccs.k12.nc.us
 NICKERSON, LINDSEY – School Counselor lindseynickerson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WILSON – JONES, LINDA – School Counselorlindawilson-jones@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SCHOOL NURSE
 BALLARD, BIRGIT birgitballard@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CLERICAL STAFF
 BAILEY, SHARON – Parent Facilitator sharonbailey@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RAY, TAQUENA – Front Desk/Testing Clerk taquenaray@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CARROLL, MARIA – Bookkeeper mariacarroll@ccs.k12.nc.us
 EDWARDS, TONDALAYA -Discipline/Athletic Clerk tondalayaedwards@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MCCONAGO, CLASSIE – Office Administrator classiemcconago@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MOORE, TEANNA – Data Manager teannamoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
 PORTER, ROBIN – Student Services Admin Clerk robinporter@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RAMOS, ELISANETTE – Attendance Clerk elisanetteramos@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MEDIA CENTER STAFF
 LOPEZ, KIMBERLYN – Media Specialist kimberlynlopez@ccs.k12.nc.us
 OPLINGER, JACQUELINE – Media Clerk jacquelineoplinger@ccs.k12.nc.us
 LAB FACILITATORS
 DAVIS, ARIS – Grad Point/Credit Recovery arisdavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
 FARMER, GLENDA – Web Manager/GP Lab 
 glendafarmer@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SAFE SCHOOL / IN SCHOOL SUSPENSION / YOUTH RISK COOD.
 GRANT, JERNARD – Safe School Coordinator jernardgrant@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SIMMONS, DOUG (ISS) douglassimmons@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MAY, JEFF (YRC) jeffmay@ccs.k12.nc.us
 DAWSON, JOSEPH (SRO) josephdawson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MCDONALD, CALVENIA (SOAR) calveniamcdonald@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SMALL, HORACE (SOAR) horacesmall@ccs.k12.nc.us
 JROTC
 FREEMAN, ROBERT (1SGT) roberta.freeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MEMMINGER, TONY (COL) tonymemminger@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
 BASDEN, ALASTAIR
 alastirbasden@ccs.k12.nc.us
 JONES, JAZMYNE jazmynejones@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MEYERS, JULIA – Department Chairperson juliameyers@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MYERS, DEMETRA demetramyers@ccs.k12.nc.us
 PERRY, JALIL jalilperry@ccs.k12.nc.us
 REYES-HILDEL, DOMINIQUE dominiquereyes-hildel@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
 BILBREY, SHARON sharonbilbrey@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CARTER, MICHAEL michaelcarter@ccs.k12.nc.us
 EARP, APRIL aprilearp@ccs.k12.nc.us
 DAVIS, ELIJAH elijahdavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ELLIOTT, JENNIE  (RENEE) – Department Chairperson jennieelliott@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GRANTHAM, DAINA – CTE Coordinator dainagrantham@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GIBSON, KIMBERLY kimberlygibson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 HILL, TRACY – Finance Academy tracyhill@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MATTHEWS, KEEOCTAE keeoctaematthews@ccs.k12.nc.us
 OKE, DELORES deloresoke@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RENFRO, DENISE – Academy Director deniserenfro@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RIDDICK, SHARON sharonriddick@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ROLLINS, ANN MARIE annmarierollins@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WALKER, SHAWNTISE shawntisewalker@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ZEPPETELLA, ANTHONY anthonyzeppetella@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
 BENNETT, ANGELINAdemetriushaddock@ccs.k12.nc.us
 HADDOCK, DEMETRIUSangelinabennett@ccs.k12.nc.us
 LONES, MELISSA  – Department Chairperson melissalones@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MAVHIYA, MARITA maritamavhiya@ccs.k12.nc.us
 OLADOSU, LYDIA lydiaoladosu@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RUEHLE, TERRIE terriekelley@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SANCHEZ MEJIA, SAMUEL samuelsanchezmejia@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WIGAL, JENNIFER – Affirmative Assessment jenniferwigal@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
 DAVIS, JENNIFER  – Department Chairperson jenniferdavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
 LAMBERTSON, CAROLINE carolinelambertson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ROSE, TERRANCE terrancerose@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SISK, HEATHER heathersisk@ccs.k12.nc.us
 TOPPING, TRISHA trishatopping@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WRIGHT, DAVID – Teleconference davidwright@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
 BOSTIC, NIREKA nirekabostic@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ELLIOTT, AMY amyrelliott@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GONZALEZ, FELIX felixgonzalez@ccs.k12.nc.us
 KELLEY, MICHELLE michellekelley@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RAGIN, LORINDA lorindaragin@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RAMIREZ, JENNIFER – Department Chairperson jenniferramirez@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ROEMMER, UNDINE undineroemmer@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CULTURAL ARTS DEPARTMENT
 BAKER, ROBERT – Department Chairperson robertbaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
 HUNTER, DOMINIC – Band Director dominichunter@ccs.k12.nc.us
 KIRK, CATHERINE – Orchestra catherinekirk@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MOORE, NICOLE – Dance nicolemoore@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SOUTHARD, JENNIFER jennifersouthard@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SMITH, NORMAN – Art normansmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
 JOHNSON, KAREEM kareemjohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 JONES, KRISTIN kristinjones@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MCGILL, MITCHELL mitchellmcgill@ccs.k12.nc.us
 PAROLI, MIKE mikeparoli@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WATSON, DAVID – Department Chairperson davidwatson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
 BERRIO, JOAN (ESL) joanberrio@ccs.k12.nc.us
 JARAMILLO, SANTIAGO santiagojaramillo@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MIFDAL, BOUCHAIB bouchaibmifdal@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SALGADO, SERGIO – Department Chairperson sergiosalgado@ccs.k12.nc.us
 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN DEPARTMENT
 AYAG, MELVIN (Co-op Teacher) melvinayag@ccs.k12.nc.us
 BROWN, MECHEL -Resource/Co-op Teacher mechelbrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
 BURNETTE, KATHIE (TA-PARKS) kathieburnette@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CEDANO, MIRIAM (TA-VACANT) miriamcedano@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GRAHAM, JACKIE – Co-op Teacher jackiegraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
 HODGE, KIMBERLY (TA-MCKINNON) kimberlyhodge@ccs.k12.nc.us
 LEWIS, SHEILA (TA-VACANT) sheilalewis@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MCPHAIL, KRISCYNTHIA kriscynthia@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MCRAE, CUSHEENA (TA-WALLACE / NEAL – Support Asst) cusheenamcrae@ccs.k12.nc.us
 PARKER, KEITH (TA-JOHNSON) keithparker@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RAY, JOANN (TA-FARMER) joannray@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ROBBINS, SHARON (TA-SHAW) sharonrobbins@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SANCHEZ, TAYLOR taylorsanchez@ccs.k12.nc.us
 TATUM, PORTIA portiatatum@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WILLIAMS, JACKIE (TA-NEBLETT / WYNN-Support Asst) jacquelinewilliams@ccs.k12.nc.us
 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN SUPPORT
 VACANT (CEDANO) VACANT
 VACANT (LEWIS) VACANT
 FARMER, VONITA ( RAY) vonitafarmer@ccs.k12.nc.us
 JOHNSON, VERONICA (PARKER) veronicajohnson@ccs.k12.nc.us
 MCKINNON, MISHONDA (HODGE) mishondamckinnon@ccs.k12.nc.us
 NEAL, KIM – Support Asst. (MCRAE) kimneal@ccs.k12.nc.us
 NEBLETT, MELISSA (WILLIAMS) melissaneblett@ccs.k12.nc.us
 NICKENS, VERA (Job Coach) veranickens@ccs.k12.nc.us
 PARKS, CANDACE (BURNETTE) candacemckethan@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SHAW, EILEEN (ROBBINS) eileenshaw@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WALLACE, ANGELA (MCRAE) angelawallace@ccs.k12.nc.us
 WYNN, LLOYETTE- Support Asst. (J. WILLIAMS) lloyettewynn@ccs.k12.nc.us
 OTHER EC DEPARTMENT STAFF
 ABBEY, ALKE – Physical Therapist alkeabbey@ccs.k12.nc.us
 ANDRADE, REBECCA – Physical Therapist rebeccaandrade@ccs.k12.nc.us
 DOWDEN, REBECCA – Interpreter  rebeccadowden@ccs.k12.nc.us
 STAGE, JUDY – Interpreter judystage@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CUSTODIAL STAFF
 MARJORIE MCDOWELL – Head Custodian marjoriemcdowell@ccs.k12.nc.us
 BLACKFORD, GARTH garthblackford@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CARROLL, DEMETRIUS demetriuscarroll@ccs.k12.nc.us
 DELBRIDGE, JAYQUAN jayquanbelbridge@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GRAVES, ROMAINE romainegraves@ccs.k12.nc.us
 GUENOT, SUE sueguenot@ccs.k12.nc.us
 RUEY, ALAN alanruey@ccs.k12.nc.us
 SLEDGE, LAVERNE lavernesledge@ccs.k12.nc.us
 CAFETERIA   
 BRADY, KAREN  (Phone: 910-484-8121 -ext. 745) cn322@ccs.k12.nc.us
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Laurie Pender on October 2, 2020