Top Bar
Bottom Bar

Directory

Image of the Douglas Byrd High School Eagles Logo on the Faculty and Staff Email Directory page.DOUGLAS BYRD HIGH SCHOOL EMAIL DIRECTORY
 ADMINISTRATION                                                                             EMAIL                      
 TAYLOR, ZOLETTA – Principal [email protected]
 BAILEY (NEAL ), LESLIE – Assistant Principal [email protected]
 GOODSON, TANYA  – Assistant Principal[email protected]
 HOWARD, JESSE – Assistant Principal [email protected]
 JOHNSON, CATINA – Assistant Principal [email protected]
 STUDENT SERVICES STAFF
 BORDERS, LEON – EC Case Manager [email protected]
 KRALJEVIC, THEA – School Counselor – Chairperson [email protected]
 LUCCHINO, LAURA – AIG Consultant [email protected]
 MATTHEWS, MELISSA – School Counselor [email protected]
 REVELS, CANDICE – Social Worker [email protected]
 PEEK, JOSEPH – School Counselor [email protected]
 WILSON – JONES, LINDA – School Counselor[email protected]
 SCHOOL NURSE
 BALLARD, BIRGIT [email protected]
 CLERICAL STAFF
 BAILEY, SHARON – Parent Facilitator [email protected]
 BRYANT, JOANNIE – Front Desk/Testing Clerk [email protected]
 CARROLL, MARIA – Bookkeeper [email protected]
 EDWARDS, TONDALAYA -Discipline/Athletic Clerk [email protected]
 MCCONAGO, CLASSIE – Office Administrator [email protected]
 MOORE, TEANNA – Data Manager [email protected]
 PORTER, ROBIN – Student Services Admin Clerk [email protected]
 RAMOS, ELISANETTE – Attendance Clerk [email protected]
 MEDIA CENTER STAFF
 LOPEZ, KIMBERLYN – Media Specialist [email protected]
 OPLINGER, JACQUELINE – Media Clerk [email protected]
 LAB FACILITATORS
 DAVIS, ARIS – Grad Point/Credit Recovery [email protected]
 FARMER, GLENDA – Web Manager/GP Lab 
 [email protected]
 SAFE SCHOOL / IN SCHOOL SUSPENSION / YOUTH RISK COOD.
 GRANT, JERNARD – Safe School Coordinator [email protected]
 SIMMONS, DOUG (ISS) [email protected]
 MAY, JEFF (YRC) [email protected]
 DAWSON, JOSEPH (SRO) [email protected]
 MCDONALD, CALVENIA (SOAR) [email protected]
 SMALL, HORACE (SOAR) [email protected]
 JROTC
 FREEMAN, ROBERT (1SGT) [email protected]
 MEMMINGER, TONY (COL) [email protected]
 ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
 BASDEN, ALASTAIR
 [email protected]
 JONES, JAZMYNE [email protected]
 MEYERS, JULIA – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 MYERS, DEMETRA [email protected]
 PERRY, JALIL [email protected]
 REYES-HILDEL, DOMINIQUE [email protected]
 CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
 BILBREY, SHARON [email protected]
 CARTER, MICHAEL [email protected]
 EARP, APRIL [email protected]
 DAVIS, ELIJAH [email protected]
 ELLIOTT, JENNIE  (RENEE) – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 GRANTHAM, DAINA – CTE Coordinator [email protected]
 GIBSON, KIMBERLY [email protected]
 HILL, TRACY – Finance Academy [email protected]
 MATTHEWS, KEEOCTAE [email protected]
 OKE, DELORES [email protected]
 RENFRO, DENISE – Academy Director [email protected]
 RIDDICK, SHARON [email protected]
 ROLLINS, ANN MARIE [email protected]
 WALKER, SHAWNTISE [email protected]
 ZEPPETELLA, ANTHONY [email protected]
 MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT
 BENNETT, ANGELINA[email protected]
 HADDOCK, DEMETRIUS[email protected]
 LONES, MELISSA  – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 MAVHIYA, MARITA [email protected]
 OLADOSU, LYDIA [email protected]
 RUEHLE, TERRIE [email protected]
 SANCHEZ MEJIA, SAMUEL [email protected]
 WIGAL, JENNIFER – Affirmative Assessment [email protected]
 SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT
 DAVIS, JENNIFER  – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 LAMBERTSON, CAROLINE [email protected]
 ROSE, TERRANCE [email protected]
 SISK, HEATHER [email protected]
 TOPPING, TRISHA [email protected]
 WRIGHT, DAVID – Teleconference [email protected]
 SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
 BOSTIC, NIREKA [email protected]
 ELLIOTT, AMY [email protected]
 GONZALEZ, FELIX [email protected]
 KELLEY, MICHELLE [email protected]
 RAGIN, LORINDA [email protected]
 RAMIREZ, JENNIFER – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 ROEMMER, UNDINE [email protected]
 CULTURAL ARTS DEPARTMENT
 BAKER, ROBERT – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 HUNTER, DOMINIC – Band Director [email protected]
 KIRK, CATHERINE – Orchestra [email protected]
 MOORE, NICOLE – Dance [email protected]
 SOUTHARD, JENNIFER [email protected]
 SMITH, NORMAN – Art [email protected]
 PHYSICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
 JOHNSON, KAREEM [email protected]
 JONES, KRISTIN [email protected]
 MCGILL, MITCHELL [email protected]
 PAROLI, MIKE [email protected]
 WATSON, DAVID – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT
 BERRIO, JOAN (ESL) [email protected]
 JARAMILLO, SANTIAGO [email protected]
 MIFDAL, BOUCHAIB [email protected]
 SALGADO, SERGIO – Department Chairperson [email protected]
 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN DEPARTMENT
 AYAG, MELVIN (Co-op Teacher) [email protected]
 BROWN, MECHEL -Resource/Co-op Teacher [email protected]
 BURNETTE, KATHIE (TA-PARKS) [email protected]
 CEDANO, MIRIAM (TA-VACANT) [email protected]
 GRAHAM, JACKIE – Co-op Teacher [email protected]
 HODGE, KIMBERLY (TA-MCKINNON) [email protected]
 LEWIS, SHEILA (TA-VACANT) [email protected]
 MCPHAIL, KRISCYNTHIA [email protected]
 MCRAE, CUSHEENA (TA-WALLACE / NEAL – Support Asst) [email protected]
 PARKER, KEITH (TA-JOHNSON) [email protected]
 RAY, JOANN (TA-FARMER) [email protected]
 ROBBINS, SHARON (TA-SHAW) [email protected]
 SANCHEZ, TAYLOR [email protected]
 TATUM, PORTIA [email protected]
 WILLIAMS, JACKIE (TA-NEBLETT / WYNN-Support Asst) [email protected]
 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN SUPPORT
 VACANT (CEDANO) VACANT
 VACANT (LEWIS) VACANT
 FARMER, VONITA ( RAY) [email protected]
 JOHNSON, VERONICA (PARKER) [email protected]
 MCKINNON, MISHONDA (HODGE) [email protected]
 NEAL, KIM – Support Asst. (MCRAE) [email protected]
 NEBLETT, MELISSA (WILLIAMS) [email protected]
 NICKENS, VERA (Job Coach) [email protected]
 PARKS, CANDACE (BURNETTE) [email protected]
 SHAW, EILEEN (ROBBINS) [email protected]
 WALLACE, ANGELA (MCRAE) [email protected]
 WYNN, LLOYETTE- Support Asst. (J. WILLIAMS) [email protected]
 OTHER EC DEPARTMENT STAFF
 ABBEY, ALKE – Physical Therapist [email protected]
 ANDRADE, REBECCA – Physical Therapist [email protected]
 STAGE, JUDY – Interpreter [email protected]
 CUSTODIAL STAFF
 MARJORIE MCDOWELL – Head Custodian [email protected]
 BLACKFORD, GARTH [email protected]
 CARROLL, DEMETRIUS [email protected]
 DELBRIDGE, JAYQUAN [email protected]
 GRAVES, ROMAINE [email protected]
 GUENOT, SUE [email protected]
 RUEY, ALAN [email protected]
 SLEDGE, LAVERNE [email protected]
 CAFETERIA   
 BRADY, KAREN  (Phone: 910-484-8121 -ext. 745) [email protected]
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Laurie Pender on September 1, 2020